Saturday, May 20, 2017 Results

Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Gallivant Big Pine Sarafina On Broadway (B),  f negron/A Berrios Aponte/T Flaherty/M Czerwinski
Best of Opposite Sex GCHG CH Barra’s Saturday Knight Special CGC (D),  L Halterman
Select Dog CH Caer Bren Macallan Of Apple Mt  J Mischou/J Riley
Select Bitch CH Bellwether Sweetest Taboo  T Barks
Best of Winners Wateroaks Secret Vagabond (D),  M Ashton
Winners Dog Wateroaks Secret Vagabond  M Ashton
Reserve Winner Dog Mar-Moye Special Agent Gibbs  M Horne/R Horne/M Daniel/M Daniel
Winners Bitch Popway’s Country Grammar  N Poplin
Reserve Winner Bitch Gallivant’s Call Girl  F Flaherty/P Coady
Intersex Mrs. J L Farmilette
Dogs Mrs. J L Farmilette (20d 3 pts)
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos. BLK Mrs. J L Farmilette
1 Horne’s Out In The Sticks  M Horne/K Horne/M Daniel/M Daniel
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos. AOAC Mrs. J L Farmilette
1 Sapelo Slugger  A Chalmers
2 Caer Bren Jordan Of Foxxwood  J Mischou
Puppy 9 – 12 Mos. BLK Mrs. J L Farmilette
1 Lynneville And Stormy C’s Southern Hospitality  L Beach/J Carroll/A Carroll/S Trojak
Puppy 9 – 12 Mos. AOAC Mrs. J L Farmilette
1 Steptoe’s Treasure Chest  M Dundale
12 – 18 Mos. Mrs. J L Farmilette
1 Mar-Moye Special Agent Gibbs  M Horne/R Horne/M Daniel/M Daniel RW
2 Balewater’s Mandrake  S Schultze/C Trojak/S Trojak
Bred By Exhibitor BLK Mrs. J L Farmilette
1 Bayou Bay Mar-Moye Perky Percival  H Gipe/M Daniel
2 Barra Gretsal’s Bohemian Rhapsody  L Halterman/L Sobosz
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC Mrs. J L Farmilette
1 Jusright Shananigans  S Wright/R Wright
American Bred BLK Mrs. J L Farmilette
1 Barra’s Knight With The Soul Man  L Halterman
2 Pondview Hawksmoor Best Case Scenario RN CGC  C Mousseau/K Perry
American Bred AOAC Mrs. J L Farmilette
1 Heartbreaker’s Goldun Kodak Moment  J Lesch
Open BLK Mrs. J L Farmilette
1 Jurrasic Park Bella Mare RN RATO DN  A Robertson
2 Kriscoland’s Spellbound  G Athanasopoulos
3 Caryhills Blue Steel  J Carroll/K Clemmer/J Damiano/J Carroll
Open CHOC Mrs. J L Farmilette
1 Sandyhills Barclay Browning Broadway  A Jenkins/L Hester/K Frye
2 Balewater Ignatius Of Stormy C  C Trojak/S Schultze/S Trojak
Open YEL Mrs. J L Farmilette
1 Wateroaks Secret Vagabond  M Ashton BW, W
2 Fantasy’s Blackamoor Blease  V Merchant/H Jessup
Bitches Mrs. S E Huntzinger (35b 3 pts)
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos. BLK Mrs. S E Huntzinger
1 Horne’s Fight The Power At Windy Hill  D Cherepon/R Horne/K Horne/M Horne
2 Wildwood’s Escapade  E Mayo/P Mayo
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos. AOAC Mrs. S E Huntzinger
1 Barclays Witch Of Eastwick  L Hester/A Jenkins
2 Santy The One And Only Mocca  P Olvera
Puppy 9 – 12 Mos. BLK Mrs. S E Huntzinger
1 Gallivant’s Call Girl  F Flaherty/P Coady RW
2 Lynneville’s Southern Comfort  J Carroll/A Carroll/C Trojak/S Trojak
3 Hidden Brook Accolade Whisky Tango  A Robertson
Puppy 9 – 12 Mos. AOAC Mrs. S E Huntzinger
1 Accolade’s Summer Solstice Tawny  A Robertson
2 Ouzhuo Butterflies Are Free O’Caer Bren  J Mischou
3 Popway’s Smelly Cat  N Poplin
4 Lynneville’s Raining Again At Stormy C  C Trojak/J Carroll/A Carroll/S Trojak
12 – 18 Mos. BLK Mrs. S E Huntzinger
1 Dunrobin’s Rhapsody In The Night  J Cameron
2 Balewater Stormy C Dark Necessities  C Trojak/S Trojak/S Schultze
3 Horne’s Put On My Boogie Shoes  M Horne/R Horne
Novice Mrs. S E Huntzinger
1 Balewater’s Hey There Georgie Girl  S Schultze/C Trojak/S Trojak
2 Whisperwood’s Paper Moon  C Little
Bred By Exhibitor Mrs. S E Huntzinger
1 Gallivant Safari  T Flaherty/f negron
2 Barra Gretsal’s I Love Rock N Roll  L Halterman/L Sobosz
3 Graylyn’s Bonnie Blue Flag  M Faggart
American Bred Mrs. S E Huntzinger
1 Valcar’s Tub Of Love  F Jones
American Bred AOAC Mrs. S E Huntzinger
1 Van Dalen Ibim Chipi Chipi  L van Dalen
2 Everoak’s Midnight Star  L Peterson
3 Secretwinns Spiced Rum @Panthercrk CGC  C Weisse/P Weisse
Amateur Owner Handler Mrs. S E Huntzinger
1 Bay Breeze Prettyinpink @ Panthercreek DN CGC  C Weisse/P Weisse
Open BLK Mrs. S E Huntzinger
1 Popway’s All Bets Are Off  N Poplin
2 Graylyn’s Erin Leigh  M Faggart
3 Fortune’s Bluegrass JH  E Craggs/J Bowron/E Bowron
4 Whisperwood Speclocasion Made To Play  C Little
Open CHOC Mrs. S E Huntzinger
1 Forsythe’s River Witch At Vonhausman  C Johnson/C Vaigl
2 Van Dalen Willow Bay Kahlua  L van Dalen/A Wall
Open YEL Mrs. S E Huntzinger
1 Popway’s Country Grammar  N Poplin W
2 Barclay Grassroots Strutter O Currtuck  G Peterson/L Peterson
3 Milltowne’s Superstorm RE CGC  B Dust/M Cilia
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs Mrs. J L Farmilette
Non-Reg Veteran Mrs. J L Farmilette
1 CH Gretsal’s Rattle And Humm  L Sobosz
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches Mrs. S E Huntzinger
Non-Reg Veteran Mrs. S E Huntzinger
1 Specialoccasion Anything Goes At Whisperwood  C Little
2 CH Deep Run Hannity’s Liberty Beck CGC  L Halterman
Best of Breed/Variety Competition Mrs. J L Farmilette
GCH CH Gallivant Big Pine Sarafina On Broadway (B),  f negron/A Berrios Aponte/T Flaherty/M Czerwinski BOB (5 pts)
GCHG CH Barra’s Saturday Knight Special CGC (D),  L Halterman OS (4 pts)
CH Caer Bren Macallan Of Apple Mt (D),  J Mischou/J Riley SEL (4 pts)
CH Bellwether Sweetest Taboo (B),  T Barks SEL (3 pts)

Leave a Reply